Amphetamine Reptile Records: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | ||
|AmRep 031 | |AmRep 031 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melvins-1-12singles.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[1997]] | |||
|''[[Singles 1-12]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 063 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Melvins-honky.jpg|center|50px|]] | |[[Image:Melvins-honky.jpg|center|50px|]] | ||
Line 24: | Line 30: | ||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | ||
|AmRep 064 | |AmRep 064 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Melhurray.jpg|center|50px|]] | |[[Image:Melhurray.jpg|center|50px|]] | ||
Line 180: | Line 180: | ||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | ||
|AmRep 135 | |AmRep 135 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Hostilebesides.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2020]] | |||
|''[[Hostile Ambient Besides]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 136 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melmullet.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2020]] | |||
|''[[Melvins 1983 - Mullet]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 137 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melslit.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2021]] | |||
|''[[Slithering Slaughter]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 138 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 573: | Line 591: | ||
|''[[Clown Tribute Series Full Box Set]]'' | |''[[Clown Tribute Series Full Box Set]]'' | ||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | ||
|Scale 135- | |Scale 135-143 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 02:01, 17 April 2021
Amphetamine Reptile Records (or AmRep) is an independent record label which was founded in 1986 by Tom Hazelmyer in Washington State.
The label is best known for the Dope, Guns 'n' Fucking In The Streets series of compilations.
Albums/EPs
Live Albums
Album Cover | Date of Release | Title | Label | Catalog Number |
1998 | Alive at the F*cker Club | Amphetamine Reptile Records | AmRep 072 | |
2008 | Melvins vs Minneapolis | Amphetamine Reptile Records Burlesque Of North America |
AmRep 074 BRLSQ 002 | |
2011 | Endless Residency 2011 CD set | Amphetamine Reptile Records | AmRep 082-085 | |
2020 | Alive at the F*cker Club - re-release | Amphetamine Reptile Records | AmRep 072b |