Atlantic Records: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(all it was was spam) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Atlantic Records''' (Atlantic Recording Corporation) is a major American record label that operates as a wholly owned subsidiary of Warner Music Group. | |||
Melvins had a short-lived tenure on Atlantic. | |||
==Albums/EPs== | |||
{| border="2" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="margin: 1em 1em 1em 0; background: #f9f9f9; border: 1px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; font-size: 95%;" | |||
|- | |||
|'''Album Cover''' | |||
|'''Date of Release''' | |||
|'''Title''' | |||
|'''Label''' | |||
|'''Catalog Number''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melvins-houdini.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[1993]] | |||
|''[[Houdini (album)|Houdini]]'' | |||
|[[Atlantic Records]] | |||
|82532-2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melvins-stonerwitch.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[1994]] | |||
|''[[Stoner Witch]]'' | |||
|[[Atlantic Records]] | |||
|82704-2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melvins-stag.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[1996]] | |||
|''[[Stag (album)|Stag]]'' | |||
|[[Atlantic Records]] | |||
|82878-2 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category: Record Label]] |
Revision as of 13:24, 15 July 2007
Atlantic Records (Atlantic Recording Corporation) is a major American record label that operates as a wholly owned subsidiary of Warner Music Group.
Melvins had a short-lived tenure on Atlantic.
Albums/EPs
Album Cover | Date of Release | Title | Label | Catalog Number |
1993 | Houdini | Atlantic Records | 82532-2 | |
1994 | Stoner Witch | Atlantic Records | 82704-2 | |
1996 | Stag | Atlantic Records | 82878-2 |