Melvins Discography: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(46 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 355: | Line 355: | ||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | ||
|AmRep 109 | |AmRep 109 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melsteven.jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|[[July 1, 2017]] | |||
|''[[Steven McDonald (album)|Steven McDonald]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 117 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Melawalk.jpg|center|100px|]] | |[[Image:Melawalk.jpg|center|100px|]] | ||
Line 368: | Line 374: | ||
|JNR235 | |JNR235 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image: | |[[Image:MelGPTreissue.jpg|center|100px|]] | ||
|[[July | |[[December 2, 2017]] | ||
|''[[ | |''[[Gluey Porch Treatments (re-release)|Gluey Porch Treatments]]'' - re-release | ||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 119 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melpinkus.jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|[[April 20, 2018]] | |||
|''[[Pinkus Abortion Technician]]'' | |||
|[[Ipecac Recordings]] | |||
|IPC-201 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melsabbath.jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|[[September 30, 2018]] | |||
|''[[Sabbath]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 124 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melhonkyreissue.jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|[[February 3, 2019]] | |||
|''[[Honky (re-release)|Honky]]'' - re-release | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 064b | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melvins-flipper.jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|[[June 9, 2019]] | |||
|''[[Melvins/Flipper - Hot Fish]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 127 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melvins-shitkid.jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|[[July 14, 2019]] | |||
|''[[Melvins/Shitkid - Bangers]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 128 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melvins-escape.jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|[[September 1, 2019]] | |||
|''[[Melvins/Redd Kross - Escape From L.A.]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 129 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melvins-magboot.jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|[[September 20, 2019]] | |||
|''[[The Maggot & The Bootlicker]]'' - re-release | |||
|[[Ipecac Recordings]] | |||
|IPC-213LP | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melvins-escape.jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|[[September 24, 2019]] | |||
|''[[Escape From L.A.]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | ||
|AmRep | |AmRep 129 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 473: | Line 527: | ||
|[[Third Man Records]] | |[[Third Man Records]] | ||
|TMR-221 | |TMR-221 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melhungb.jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|August 11, 2016 | |||
|''[[Hung Bunny / Roman Dog Bird Cassette]]'' | |||
|[[Small Doses]] | |||
|Dose 131 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 519: | Line 580: | ||
|[[Ipecac Recordings/Self Released]] | |[[Ipecac Recordings/Self Released]] | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Trick-01.jpg|center|100px|]] | |[[Image:Trick-01.jpg|center|100px|]] | ||
Line 572: | Line 627: | ||
|''[[Clown Tribute Series Full Box Set]]'' | |''[[Clown Tribute Series Full Box Set]]'' | ||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | ||
| | |Scale 135-144 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Melbassesbundle.jpg|center|100px|]] | |[[Image:Melbassesbundle.jpg|center|100px|]] | ||
Line 601: | Line 650: | ||
|March 17, 2017 | |March 17, 2017 | ||
|''[[HAZE XXL Stag Bundle]]'' | |''[[HAZE XXL Stag Bundle]]'' | ||
|[[Self Released]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Sugardaddybox.jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|August 23, 2017 | |||
|''[[Sugar Daddy Box Set]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melxmasbundle1.jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|December 8, 2017 | |||
|''[[Xmas Walk With Love & Death Bundle]]'' | |||
|[[Self Released]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melxmasbundle2.png|center|100px|]] | |||
|December 8, 2017 | |||
|''[[Xmas Singles Bundle]]'' | |||
|[[Self Released]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melsolobundle.jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|2018 | |||
|''[[Solo EP Bundle]]'' | |||
|[[Self Released]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melozbundle.jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|July 4, 2019 | |||
|''[[Ozma Bullhead Bundle]]'' | |||
|[[Self Released]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Bundle.jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|July 18, 2019 | |||
|''[[Basses Loaded and Hold It In Bundle]]'' | |||
|[[Self Released]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Sabbundle.jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|September 3, 2019 | |||
|''[[Sabbath Bundle]]'' | |||
|[[Self Released]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Skatebundle.jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|December 20, 2019 | |||
|''[[Stoner Witch Skateboard Bundle]]'' | |||
|[[Self Released]] | |[[Self Released]] | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
Line 734: | Line 831: | ||
|[[Gasatanka Records]] | |[[Gasatanka Records]] | ||
|DEI6105-7 - DEI6109-7 | |DEI6105-7 - DEI6109-7 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image:melcowboy.gif|center|100px|]] | |||
|[[January 1995]] | |||
|''[[Cowboy (Single)|Cowboy]]'' - Split 7" with [[Plainfield]] | |||
|[[Smelly Records]] | |||
|SR07 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Melsubraum.jpg|center|100px|]] | |[[Image:Melsubraum.jpg|center|100px|]] | ||
Line 980: | Line 1,083: | ||
|[[Hydra Head Records]] | |[[Hydra Head Records]] | ||
|HH666-214 | |HH666-214 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Electricflower.jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|September 21, 2010 | |||
|''[[Electric Flower (Scion A/V Remix single)]]'' | |||
|[[Scion A/V]] | |||
|SA/V 020 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Melbetty.jpg|center|100px|]] | |[[Image:Melbetty.jpg|center|100px|]] | ||
Line 1,227: | Line 1,336: | ||
|JNR215 | |JNR215 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Melbadmove.jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|[[May 1, 2017]] | |||
|''[[Dale Crover - Bad Move / Why Not?]]'' | |||
|[[Joyful Noise Recordings]] | |||
|JNR200-21 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Crovertiny.jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|[[October 1, 2017]] | |||
|''[[Dale Crover - Tiny Dirt]]'' - Split 7" with Deerhoof | |||
|[[Joyful Noise Recordings]] | |||
|JNR113-4 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Croverthunder.jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|[[October 27, 2017]] | |||
|''[[Dale Crover - Thunder Pinky]]'' | |||
|[[Joyful Noise Recordings]] | |||
|JNR251 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:43, 20 December 2019
Albums/EPs
Live Albums
Special Releases
Singles
Letterpress CDs
For a comprehensive list, see letterpress
Compilation Appearances
For a comprehensive list, see Melvins Compilation Appearances
Bootlegs
For a comprehensive list of Bootleg pressings of Melvins recordings, see Melvins Bootlegs