Melvins Discography: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
(16 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 400: | Line 400: | ||
|[[Image:Melvins-flipper.jpg|center|100px|]] | |[[Image:Melvins-flipper.jpg|center|100px|]] | ||
|[[June 9, 2019]] | |[[June 9, 2019]] | ||
|''[[Melvins/Flipper - Hot Fish]]'' | |''[[Melvins/Flipper - Hot Fish]]'' | ||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | ||
|AmRep 127 | |AmRep 127 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Melvins-shitkid.jpg|center|100px|]] | |[[Image:Melvins-shitkid.jpg|center|100px|]] | ||
|[[2019]] | |[[July 14, 2019]] | ||
|''[[Melvins/Shitkid - Bangers]]'' | |''[[Melvins/Shitkid - Bangers]]'' | ||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | ||
|AmRep 128 | |AmRep 128 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Melvins-escape.jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|[[September 1, 2019]] | |||
|''[[Melvins/Redd Kross - Escape From L.A.]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 129 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melvins-magboot.jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|[[September 20, 2019]] | |||
|''[[The Maggot & The Bootlicker]]'' - re-release | |||
|[[Ipecac Recordings]] | |||
|IPC-213LP | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melvins-escape.jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|[[September 24, 2019]] | |||
|''[[Escape From L.A.]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 129 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melsixp.jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|[[March 13, 2020]] | |||
|''[[King Buzzo - Six Pack]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 133 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melgift.jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|[[May 15, 2020]] | |||
|''[[King Buzzo - Gift of Sacrifice]]'' | |||
|[[Ipecac Recordings]] | |||
|IPC-223 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 509: | Line 540: | ||
|[[Third Man Records]] | |[[Third Man Records]] | ||
|TMR-221 | |TMR-221 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melhungb.jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|August 11, 2016 | |||
|''[[Hung Bunny / Roman Dog Bird Cassette]]'' | |||
|[[Small Doses]] | |||
|Dose 131 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melaliverep.jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|[[April, 2020]] | |||
|''[[Alive at the F*cker Club (re-release)|Alive at the F*cker Club]]'' - re-release | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 072 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 603: | Line 647: | ||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | ||
|Scale 135-144 | |Scale 135-144 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Melbassesbundle.jpg|center|100px|]] | |[[Image:Melbassesbundle.jpg|center|100px|]] | ||
Line 666: | Line 704: | ||
|[[Image:Bundle.jpg|center|100px|]] | |[[Image:Bundle.jpg|center|100px|]] | ||
|July 18, 2019 | |July 18, 2019 | ||
|''[[Basses Loaded | |''[[Basses Loaded and Hold It In Bundle]]'' | ||
|[[Self Released]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Sabbundle.jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|September 3, 2019 | |||
|''[[Sabbath Bundle]]'' | |||
|[[Self Released]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Skatebundle.jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|December 20, 2019 | |||
|''[[Stoner Witch Skateboard Bundle]]'' | |||
|[[Self Released]] | |[[Self Released]] | ||
|N/A | |N/A |
Revision as of 09:54, 1 April 2020
Albums/EPs
Live Albums
Special Releases
Singles
Letterpress CDs
For a comprehensive list, see letterpress
Compilation Appearances
For a comprehensive list, see Melvins Compilation Appearances
Bootlegs
For a comprehensive list of Bootleg pressings of Melvins recordings, see Melvins Bootlegs