Melvins Discography: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
|||
(18 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 463: | Line 463: | ||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | ||
|AmRep 136 | |AmRep 136 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melmullet.jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|[[October 25, 2020]] | |||
|''[[Melvins 1983 - Mullet]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 137 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Croverrat.jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|[[January 15, 2021]] | |||
|''[[Dale Crover - Rat-A-Tat-Tat!]]'' | |||
|[[Joyful Noise Recordings]] | |||
|JNR-344 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melworking.jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|[[February 1, 2021]] | |||
|''[[Working With God]]'' | |||
|[[Ipecac Recordings]] | |||
|IPC-234 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melvins-hat.jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|[[February 26, 2021]] | |||
|''[[Hostile Ambient Takeover (vinyl)|Hostile Ambient Takeover]]'' - re-release | |||
|[[Ipecac Recordings]] | |||
|IPC-227 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:MelGPT2021.png|center|100px|]] | |||
|[[February 26, 2021]] | |||
|''[[Gluey Porch Treatments (re-release2021)|Gluey Porch Treatments]]'' - re-release | |||
|[[Ipecac Recordings]] | |||
|IPC-231 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 746: | Line 776: | ||
|June 5, 2020 | |June 5, 2020 | ||
|''[[Pile of Cool Stuff Skateboard Bundle]]'' | |''[[Pile of Cool Stuff Skateboard Bundle]]'' | ||
|[[Self Released]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Halloween2020-bundle.jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|October 31, 2020 | |||
|''[[Happy Halloween Bundle]]'' | |||
|[[Self Released]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Allsouls2020-bundle.jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|November 2, 2020 | |||
|''[[All Souls Day King Buzzo Bundle]]'' | |||
|[[Self Released]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melhol-bundle.png|center|100px|]] | |||
|December 9, 2020 | |||
|''[[Melvins Holiday Bundle]]'' | |||
|[[Self Released]] | |[[Self Released]] | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
Line 1,407: | Line 1,455: | ||
|[[Joyful Noise Recordings]] | |[[Joyful Noise Recordings]] | ||
|JNR341 | |JNR341 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Croverxmas2.jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|[[December 11, 2020]] | |||
|''[[Dale Crover - Christmas Time is Here]]'' | |||
|[[Joyful Noise Recordings]] | |||
|JNR369.11 | |||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 13:16, 9 December 2020
Albums/EPs
Live Albums
Special Releases
Singles
Letterpress CDs
For a comprehensive list, see letterpress
Compilation Appearances
For a comprehensive list, see Melvins Compilation Appearances
Bootlegs
For a comprehensive list of Bootleg pressings of Melvins recordings, see Melvins Bootlegs