Melvins Discography: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(10 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
|[[August 1994]] | |[[August 1994]] | ||
|''[[Prick (album)|Prick]]'' | |''[[Prick (album)|Prick]]'' | ||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]]<br/>[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]]<br/>[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | ||
|AmRep 031 | |AmRep 031<br/>ARR081<br/>ARRCD 53-333 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Melvins-stonerwitch.jpg|center|100px|]] | |[[Image:Melvins-stonerwitch.jpg|center|100px|]] | ||
Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
|[[May 5, 1997]] | |[[May 5, 1997]] | ||
|''[[Honky (album)|Honky]]'' | |''[[Honky (album)|Honky]]'' | ||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]]<br/>[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | ||
|AmRep 064 | |AmRep 064<br/>ARRCD 81/024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Melvins-1-12singles.jpg|center|100px|]] | |[[Image:Melvins-1-12singles.jpg|center|100px|]] | ||
|[[August 26, 1997]] | |[[August 26, 1997]] | ||
|''[[Singles 1-12]]'' | |''[[Singles 1-12]]'' | ||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]]<br/>[[Boomba Records]] | |[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]]<br/>[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]]<br/>[[Boomba Records]] | ||
|AmRep 063<br/>BOOMBA 003 | |AmRep 063<br/>ARRCD 83/026<br/>BOOMBA 003 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Melvins-themaggot.jpg|center|100px|]] | |[[Image:Melvins-themaggot.jpg|center|100px|]] | ||
Line 478: | Line 478: | ||
|[[Image:Melworking.jpg|center|100px|]] | |[[Image:Melworking.jpg|center|100px|]] | ||
|[[February 1, 2021]] | |[[February 1, 2021]] | ||
|''[[Working With God]]'' | |''[[Working With God|Melvins (1983) - Working With God]]'' | ||
|[[Ipecac Recordings]] | |[[Ipecac Recordings]] | ||
|IPC-234 | |IPC-234 | ||
Line 493: | Line 493: | ||
|[[Ipecac Recordings]] | |[[Ipecac Recordings]] | ||
|IPC-231 | |IPC-231 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melslit.jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|[[April 11, 2021]] | |||
|''[[Slithering Slaughter]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 138 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:melsenile.jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|[[June 25, 2021]] | |||
|''[[(A) Senile Animal (re-release)|(A) Senile Animal]]'' - re-release | |||
|[[Ipecac Recordings]] | |||
|IPC- | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melvins nude with boots cover.jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|[[June 25, 2021]] | |||
|''[[Nude With Boots (re-release)|Nude With Boots]]'' - re-release | |||
|[[Ipecac Recordings]] | |||
|IPC- | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Thebridescreamedmurder-cover.jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|[[June 25, 2021]] | |||
|''[[The Bride Screamed Murder (re-release|The Bride Screamed Murder]]'' - re-release | |||
|[[Ipecac Recordings]] | |||
|IPC- | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 579: | Line 603: | ||
|May 31, [[2011]] | |May 31, [[2011]] | ||
|''[[Sugar Daddy Live]]'' | |''[[Sugar Daddy Live]]'' | ||
|[[Ipecac Recordings]] | |[[Ipecac Recordings]]<br/>[[Daymare Recordings]] | ||
|IPC-126 | |IPC-126<br/>DYMC-7016 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Endless.jpg|center|100px|]] | |[[Image:Endless.jpg|center|100px|]] |
Revision as of 11:39, 18 April 2021
Albums/EPs
Live Albums
Special Releases
Singles
Letterpress CDs
For a comprehensive list, see letterpress
Compilation Appearances
For a comprehensive list, see Melvins Compilation Appearances
Bootlegs
For a comprehensive list of Bootleg pressings of Melvins recordings, see Melvins Bootlegs