Melvins Discography: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
m (→Live Albums) |
||
(40 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
|[[August 1994]] | |[[August 1994]] | ||
|''[[Prick (album)|Prick]]'' | |''[[Prick (album)|Prick]]'' | ||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]]<br/>[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]]<br/>[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | ||
|AmRep 031 | |AmRep 031<br/>ARR081<br/>ARRCD 53-333 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Melvins-stonerwitch.jpg|center|100px|]] | |[[Image:Melvins-stonerwitch.jpg|center|100px|]] | ||
Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
|[[May 5, 1997]] | |[[May 5, 1997]] | ||
|''[[Honky (album)|Honky]]'' | |''[[Honky (album)|Honky]]'' | ||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]]<br/>[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | ||
|AmRep 064 | |AmRep 064<br/>ARRCD 81/024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Melvins-1-12singles.jpg|center|100px|]] | |[[Image:Melvins-1-12singles.jpg|center|100px|]] | ||
|[[August 26, 1997]] | |[[August 26, 1997]] | ||
|''[[Singles 1-12]]'' | |''[[Singles 1-12]]'' | ||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]]<br/>[[Boomba Records]] | |[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]]<br/>[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]]<br/>[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]]<br/>[[Boomba Records]] | ||
|AmRep 063<br/>BOOMBA 003 | |AmRep 063<br/>ARR 063<br/>ARRCD 83/026<br/>BOOMBA 003 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Melvins-themaggot.jpg|center|100px|]] | |[[Image:Melvins-themaggot.jpg|center|100px|]] | ||
Line 179: | Line 179: | ||
|[[October 10, 2006]] | |[[October 10, 2006]] | ||
|''[[(A) Senile Animal]]'' | |''[[(A) Senile Animal]]'' | ||
|[[Ipecac Recordings]]<br/>[[Hydra Head Records]] | |[[Ipecac Recordings]]<br/>[[Shock Records]]<br/>[[Hydra Head Records]] | ||
|IPC-082<br/>HH666-139 | |IPC-082<br/>IPC-82<br/>HH666-139 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:MakingLoveDemos.jpg|center|100px|]] | |[[Image:MakingLoveDemos.jpg|center|100px|]] | ||
Line 465: | Line 465: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Melmullet.jpg|center|100px|]] | |[[Image:Melmullet.jpg|center|100px|]] | ||
|[[ | |[[October 25, 2020]] | ||
|''[[Melvins 1983 - Mullet]]'' | |''[[Melvins 1983 - Mullet]]'' | ||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | ||
|AmRep | |AmRep 137 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Croverrat.jpg|center|100px|]] | |[[Image:Croverrat.jpg|center|100px|]] | ||
Line 476: | Line 476: | ||
|JNR-344 | |JNR-344 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Melworking.jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|[[February 1, 2021]] | |||
|''[[Working With God|Melvins (1983) - Working With God]]'' | |||
|[[Ipecac Recordings]] | |||
|IPC-234 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melvins-hat.jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|[[February 26, 2021]] | |||
|''[[Hostile Ambient Takeover (vinyl)|Hostile Ambient Takeover]]'' - re-release | |||
|[[Ipecac Recordings]] | |||
|IPC-227 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:GPT21.png|center|100px|]] | |||
|[[February 26, 2021]] | |||
|''[[Gluey Porch Treatments (re-release 2021)|Gluey Porch Treatments]]'' - re-release | |||
|[[Ipecac Recordings]] | |||
|IPC-231 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melslit.jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|[[April 11, 2021]] | |||
|''[[Slithering Slaughter]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 138 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:melsenile.jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|[[June 25, 2021]] | |||
|''[[(A) Senile Animal (re-release)|(A) Senile Animal]]'' - re-release | |||
|[[Ipecac Recordings]] | |||
|IPC-228 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melvins nude with boots cover.jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|[[June 25, 2021]] | |||
|''[[Nude With Boots (re-release)|Nude With Boots]]'' - re-release | |||
|[[Ipecac Recordings]] | |||
|IPC-229 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Thebridescreamedmurder-cover.jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|[[June 25, 2021]] | |||
|''[[The Bride Screamed Murder (re-release)|The Bride Screamed Murder]]'' - re-release | |||
|[[Ipecac Recordings]] | |||
|IPC-230 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melfive-cover.jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|[[October 15, 2021]] | |||
|''[[Five Legged Dog]]'' | |||
|[[Ipecac Recordings]] | |||
|IPC-238 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 562: | Line 609: | ||
|May 31, [[2011]] | |May 31, [[2011]] | ||
|''[[Sugar Daddy Live]]'' | |''[[Sugar Daddy Live]]'' | ||
|[[Ipecac Recordings]] | |[[Ipecac Recordings]]<br/>[[Daymare Recordings]] | ||
|IPC-126 | |IPC-126<br/>DYMC-7016 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Endless.jpg|center|100px|]] | |[[Image:Endless.jpg|center|100px|]] | ||
Line 588: | Line 635: | ||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | ||
|AmRep 072 | |AmRep 072 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image:live123.jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|[[May 20, 2021]] | |||
|''[[Live Stream Obscene Vol.1-3]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 139-141 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:LSO1.jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|[[September 5, 2021]] | |||
|''[[Live Stream Obscene Vol.1]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 139 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:LSO2.jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|[[September 5, 2021]] | |||
|''[[Live Stream Obscene Vol.2]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 140 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:LSO3.jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|[[September 5, 2021]] | |||
|''[[Live Stream Obscene Vol.3]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 141 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 762: | Line 833: | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image: | |[[Image:Halloween2020-bundle.jpg|center|100px|]] | ||
| | |October 31, 2020 | ||
|''[[ | |''[[Happy Halloween Bundle]]'' | ||
|[[ | |[[Self Released]] | ||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Allsouls2020-bundle.jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|November 2, 2020 | |||
|''[[All Souls Day King Buzzo Bundle]]'' | |||
|[[Self Released]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melhol-bundle.png|center|100px|]] | |||
|December 9, 2020 | |||
|''[[Melvins Holiday Bundle]]'' | |||
|[[Self Released]] | |||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,426: | Line 1,509: | ||
|[[Joyful Noise Recordings]] | |[[Joyful Noise Recordings]] | ||
|JNR341 | |JNR341 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Croverxmas2.jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|[[December 11, 2020]] | |||
|''[[Dale Crover - Christmas Time is Here]]'' | |||
|[[Joyful Noise Recordings]] | |||
|JNR369.11 | |||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 12:53, 4 September 2021
Albums/EPs
Live Albums
Special Releases
Singles
Letterpress CDs
For a comprehensive list, see letterpress
Compilation Appearances
For a comprehensive list, see Melvins Compilation Appearances
Bootlegs
For a comprehensive list of Bootleg pressings of Melvins recordings, see Melvins Bootlegs