Amphetamine Reptile Records: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 393: | Line 393: | ||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | ||
|Scale 147 | |Scale 147 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melfant.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2013]] | |||
|''[[Melvins/Fantomas 12"]]'' - Sugar Daddy Live Split Series | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|Scale 149 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 06:28, 24 December 2013
Amphetamine Reptile Records (or AmRep) is an independent record label which was founded in 1986 by Tom Hazelmyer in Washington State.
The label is best known for the Dope, Guns 'n' Fucking In The Streets series of compilations.
Albums/EPs
Album Cover | Date of Release | Title | Label | Catalog Number |
1994 | Prick | Amphetamine Reptile Records | AmRep 031 | |
1997 | Honky | Amphetamine Reptile Records | AmRep 064 | |
1997 | Singles 1-12 | Amphetamine Reptile Records | AmRep 063 | |
2010 | The Bride Screamed Murder | Amphetamine Reptile Records Ipecac Recordings |
AmRep 078 IPC-112 | |
2012 | The Bulls & The Bees | Amphetamine Reptile Records Scion A/V |
AmRep 088 SA/V 18-12 | |
2012 | Freak Puke | Amphetamine Reptile Records Ipecac Recordings |
AmRep 089 IPC-136 | |
2012 | Melvins 1983 | Amphetamine Reptile Records | AmRep 087 |
Live Albums
Album Cover | Date of Release | Title | Label | Catalog Number |
1998 | Alive at the F*cker Club | Amphetamine Reptile Records | AmRep 072 | |
2008 | Melvins vs Minneapolis | Amphetamine Reptile Records Burlesque Of North America |
AmRep 074 BRLSQ 002 | |
2011 | Endless Residency 2011 CD set | Amphetamine Reptile Records | AmRep 082-085 |