Melvins Discography: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
(42 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|[[1987]] | |[[1987]] | ||
|''[[Gluey Porch Treatments (album)|Gluey Porch Treatments]]'' | |''[[Gluey Porch Treatments (album)|Gluey Porch Treatments]]'' | ||
|[[Alchemy Records]] | |[[Alchemy Records]]<br/>[[Boner Records]] | ||
|VM103 | |VM103<br/>BR24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Melvins-Ozma.jpg|center|100px|]] | |[[Image:Melvins-Ozma.jpg|center|100px|]] | ||
Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Melvins-kingbuzzo.jpg|center|100px|]] | |[[Image:Melvins-kingbuzzo.jpg|center|100px|]] | ||
|[[1992]] | |[[August 1992]] | ||
|''[[King Buzzo (album)|King Buzzo]]'' | |''[[King Buzzo (album)|King Buzzo]]'' | ||
|[[Boner Records]] | |[[Boner Records]] | ||
Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Melvins-dalecrover.jpg|center|100px|]] | |[[Image:Melvins-dalecrover.jpg|center|100px|]] | ||
|[[1992]] | |[[August 1992]] | ||
|''[[Dale Crover (album)|Dale Crover]]'' | |''[[Dale Crover (album)|Dale Crover]]'' | ||
|[[Boner Records]] | |[[Boner Records]] | ||
Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Melvins-joepreston.jpg|center|100px|]] | |[[Image:Melvins-joepreston.jpg|center|100px|]] | ||
|[[1992]] | |[[August 1992]] | ||
|''[[Joe Preston (album)|Joe Preston]]'' | |''[[Joe Preston (album)|Joe Preston]]'' | ||
|[[Boner Records]] | |[[Boner Records]] | ||
Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Melvins-lysol-melvins.jpg|center|100px|]] | |[[Image:Melvins-lysol-melvins.jpg|center|100px|]] | ||
|[[1992]] | |[[November 1992]] | ||
|''[[Lysol (album)|Lysol (aka Melvins)]]'' | |''[[Lysol (album)|Lysol (aka Melvins)]]'' | ||
|[[Boner Records]] | |[[Boner Records]] | ||
Line 514: | Line 514: | ||
|[[Image:Thebridescreamedmurder-cover.jpg|center|100px|]] | |[[Image:Thebridescreamedmurder-cover.jpg|center|100px|]] | ||
|[[June 25, 2021]] | |[[June 25, 2021]] | ||
|''[[The Bride Screamed Murder (re-release|The Bride Screamed Murder]]'' - re-release | |''[[The Bride Screamed Murder (re-release)|The Bride Screamed Murder]]'' - re-release | ||
|[[Ipecac Recordings]] | |[[Ipecac Recordings]] | ||
|IPC-230 | |IPC-230 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melfive-cover.jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|[[October 15, 2021]] | |||
|''[[Five Legged Dog]]'' | |||
|[[Ipecac Recordings]] | |||
|IPC-238 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melflies.jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|[[January 2, 2022]] | |||
|''[[Lord of the Flies]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 144 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Dunn.jpg|alt=|center|100x100px]] | |||
|[[February 20, 2022]] | |||
|''[[King Dunn - Invention of Hysteria (album)|Invention of Hysteria]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 142 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Meleggnogreissue.png|center|100px|]] | |||
|[[March 4, 2022|February 20, 2022]] | |||
|''[[Eggnog (re-release)|Eggnog]]'' - re-release | |||
|[[Boner Records]] | |||
|BR28B | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Melliceallre.jpg|alt=|center|100x100px]] | |||
|[[March 4, 2022]] | |||
|''[[Lice All (re-release)|Lice All]]'' - re-release | |||
|[[Boner Records]] | |||
|BR35B | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Meldumb1.jpg|alt=|center|100x100px]] | |||
|[[April 29, 2022]] | |||
|''[[Dumb Numbers (and) Melvins - Broken Pipe]]'' | |||
|[[Joyful Noise Recordings]] | |||
|JNR-378 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Melmood1.jpg|alt=|center|100x100px]] | |||
|[[August 14, 2022]] | |||
|''[[Bad Mood Rising]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 145 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Dunn2.png|alt=|center|100x100px]] | |||
|[[September 2, 2022]] | |||
|''[[I'm Afraid of Everything (album)|King Dunn - I'm Afraid of Everything]]'' | |||
|[[Riverworm Records]] | |||
|RWR 002 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Live Albums== | ==Live Albums== | ||
Line 628: | Line 677: | ||
|''[[Alive at the F*cker Club (re-release)|Alive at the F*cker Club]]'' - re-release | |''[[Alive at the F*cker Club (re-release)|Alive at the F*cker Club]]'' - re-release | ||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | ||
|AmRep | |AmRep 072b | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:live123.jpg|center|100px|]] | |[[Image:live123.jpg|center|100px|]] | ||
Line 637: | Line 686: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:LSO1.jpg|center|100px|]] | |[[Image:LSO1.jpg|center|100px|]] | ||
|[[ | |[[September 5, 2021]] | ||
|''[[Live Stream Obscene Vol.1]]'' | |''[[Live Stream Obscene Vol.1]]'' | ||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | ||
Line 643: | Line 692: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:LSO2.jpg|center|100px|]] | |[[Image:LSO2.jpg|center|100px|]] | ||
|[[ | |[[September 5, 2021]] | ||
|''[[Live Stream Obscene Vol.2]]'' | |''[[Live Stream Obscene Vol.2]]'' | ||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | ||
Line 649: | Line 698: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:LSO3.jpg|center|100px|]] | |[[Image:LSO3.jpg|center|100px|]] | ||
|[[ | |[[September 5, 2021]] | ||
|''[[Live Stream Obscene Vol.3]]'' | |''[[Live Stream Obscene Vol.3]]'' | ||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | ||
Line 843: | Line 892: | ||
|''[[Melvins Holiday Bundle]]'' | |''[[Melvins Holiday Bundle]]'' | ||
|[[Self Released]] | |[[Self Released]] | ||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Revolver40.png|center|100px|]] | |||
|April, 2023 | |||
|''[[Revolver 40th Anniversary Bundle]]'' | |||
|[[Revolver Magazine]] | |||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,510: | Line 1,565: | ||
|JNR369.11 | |JNR369.11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Melcowsxx.jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|[[January 2, 2022]] | |||
|''[[Melvins/Cows - Sugar Daddy Disaster]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|Scale 124 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Broken-piperem.jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|[[March 10, 2022]] | |||
|''[[Dumb Numbers (and) Melvins - Broken Pipe (David Yow Remix)]]'' | |||
|[[Joyful Noise Recordings]] | |||
|JNR378-7 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Wooddiamonds.png|center|100px|]] | |||
|[[November 18, 2022]] | |||
|''[[Dale Crover - Wood & Diamonds]]'' | |||
|[[Joyful Noise Recordings]] | |||
|JNR427 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 13:57, 8 December 2022
Albums/EPs
Live Albums
Special Releases
Singles
Letterpress CDs
For a comprehensive list, see letterpress
Compilation Appearances
For a comprehensive list, see Melvins Compilation Appearances
Bootlegs
For a comprehensive list of Bootleg pressings of Melvins recordings, see Melvins Bootlegs