Melvins Discography: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
(11 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 532: | Line 532: | ||
|[[File:Dunn.jpg|alt=|center|100x100px]] | |[[File:Dunn.jpg|alt=|center|100x100px]] | ||
|[[February 20, 2022]] | |[[February 20, 2022]] | ||
|''[[ | |''[[King Dunn - Invention of Hysteria (album)|Invention of Hysteria]]'' | ||
|[[ | |[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | ||
|AmRep | |AmRep 142 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Meleggnogreissue.png|center|100px|]] | |[[Image:Meleggnogreissue.png|center|100px|]] | ||
Line 549: | Line 549: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Meldumb1.jpg|alt=|center|100x100px]] | |[[File:Meldumb1.jpg|alt=|center|100x100px]] | ||
|[[ | |[[April 29, 2022]] | ||
|''[[Dumb Numbers (and) Melvins - Broken Pipe]]'' | |''[[Dumb Numbers (and) Melvins - Broken Pipe]]'' | ||
|[[Joyful Noise Recordings]] | |[[Joyful Noise Recordings]] | ||
|JNR-378 | |JNR-378 | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Melmood1.jpg|alt=|center|100x100px]] | |||
|[[August 14, 2022]] | |||
|''[[Bad Mood Rising]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 145 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Dunn2.png|alt=|center|100x100px]] | |||
|[[September 2, 2022]] | |||
|''[[I'm Afraid of Everything (album)|King Dunn - I'm Afraid of Everything]]'' | |||
|[[Riverworm Records]] | |||
|RWR 002 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 880: | Line 892: | ||
|''[[Melvins Holiday Bundle]]'' | |''[[Melvins Holiday Bundle]]'' | ||
|[[Self Released]] | |[[Self Released]] | ||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Revolver40.png|center|100px|]] | |||
|April, 2023 | |||
|''[[Revolver 40th Anniversary Bundle]]'' | |||
|[[Revolver Magazine]] | |||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,559: | Line 1,577: | ||
|JNR378-7 | |JNR378-7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Wooddiamonds.png|center|100px|]] | |||
|[[November 18, 2022]] | |||
|''[[Dale Crover - Wood & Diamonds]]'' | |||
|[[Joyful Noise Recordings]] | |||
|JNR427 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 13:57, 8 December 2022
Albums/EPs
Live Albums
Special Releases
Singles
Letterpress CDs
For a comprehensive list, see letterpress
Compilation Appearances
For a comprehensive list, see Melvins Compilation Appearances
Bootlegs
For a comprehensive list of Bootleg pressings of Melvins recordings, see Melvins Bootlegs